2006 Pontiac Solstice
This 2006 Pontiac Solstice sold for $19,750 on Bring a Trailer in July 2026, as of October 22, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Jul 2026Sold $19,750Bring a Trailer8,000 miles
What Solstices sell for
10 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $7,500 and $13,000
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in July 2026, the listing gave 8,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Solstices that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 200614,108 miles · Oct 2026 · others$13,000
- 20063,400 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$16,500
- 200619,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,250
- 200618,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$12,250
- 200678,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,800
- 2006This car · 8,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,750
- 200613,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,700
- 200642,500 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$6,200
- 200636,700 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$6,800
- 20066,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$12,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $19,750 ($20,738 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in July 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $19,750. Most Solstices sold in the last twelve months went for $7,500 to $13,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2006 Pontiac Solstice and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.