GoAskSam
Auction history

2007 Aston Martin Vantage V8

VIN SCFBB03B47GC03835

This 2007 Aston Martin Vantage V8 sold for $33,250 on Cars & Bids in October 2020, for $43,250 on Bring a Trailer in April 2022, and for $39,000 on Cars & Bids in July 2024, as of October 17, 2026.

2007 Aston Martin Vantage V8Photo: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Oct 2020Sold $33,250Cars & Bids49,100 miles
  2. Apr 2022Sold $43,250Bring a Trailer51,000 miles
  3. Jul 2024Sold $39,000Cars & Bids54,200 miles

What Vantage V8s sell for

20 sales in the last twelve months.

$29,000$70,000

Most sold between $42,500 and $54,000

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in July 2024, the listing gave 54,200 miles, a Carfax report and documented history.

Vantage V8s that sold

The 20 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$39,000 ($40,755 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in July 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2007 Aston Martin Vantage V8 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.