2008 BMW 650i
This 2008 BMW 650i sold for $12,750 on Bring a Trailer in June 2025, for $8,750 on Cars & Bids in September 2025, and for $11,750 on Hagerty in December 2025, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: HagertyEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2025Sold $12,750Bring a Trailer83,000 miles
- Sep 2025Sold $8,750Cars & Bids83,300 miles
- Dec 2025Sold $11,750Hagerty83,300 miles
What 650i convertibles sell for
18 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $12,000 and $21,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in December 2025, the listing gave 83,300 miles, a Carfax report and documented history.
650i convertibles that sold
The 18 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 200850,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,600
- 200842,200 miles · Apr 2026 · Hagerty$18,000
- 2008This car · 83,300 miles · Dec 2025 · Hagerty$11,750
- 200883,300 miles · Sep 2025 · Cars & Bids$8,750
- 200838,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$21,255
- 200836,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$15,501
- 2008This car · 83,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$12,750
- 200861,000 miles · Sep 2024 · Bring a Trailer$12,000
- 200839,100 miles · Apr 2024 · Cars & Bids$16,750
- 200891,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$10,100
- 20087,085 miles · Feb 2024 · others$27,500
- 200862,000 miles · Jan 2024 · Bring a Trailer$14,400
- 200837,000 miles · Sep 2023 · Bring a Trailer$25,000
- 20089,000 miles · Jun 2023 · Bring a Trailer$28,250
- 200834,000 miles · May 2023 · Bring a Trailer$19,000
- 200831,000 miles · May 2023 · Bring a Trailer$24,250
- 200842,000 miles · Dec 2022 · Bring a Trailer$20,250
- 200840,000 miles · Dec 2021 · Cars & Bids$17,500
650i coupes that sold
42 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 201279,200 miles · Oct 2026 · Cars & Bids$9,999
- 201020,800 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$14,700
- 201568,600 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$15,500
- 200987,800 miles · Jun 2026 · Cars & Bids$9,000
- 201399,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,250
- 20104,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$25,500
- 2012134,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,000
- 200694,500 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$7,200
- 2012Apr 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$9,350
- 201263,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,400
- 201858,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$24,000
- 201380,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
- 201445,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$17,000
- 201758,800 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$26,500
- 200829,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,495
- 2013Jan 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$18,700
- 201445,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$24,750
- 201453,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,777
- 201465,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$20,000
- 20159,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$33,500
- 201226,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$25,000
- 200692,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$7,257
- 201399,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,000
- 200849,900 miles · Oct 2025 · Cars & Bids$8,100
- 200971,400 miles · Aug 2025 · Cars & Bids$8,500
- 201350,000 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$19,550
- 201063,800 miles · Aug 2025 · Cars & Bids$10,200
- 201251,900 miles · Jul 2025 · Cars & Bids$14,250
- 200930,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$16,800
- 201693,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$15,000
- 201485,500 miles · Jun 2025 · Cars & Bids$16,000
- 200929,000 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$17,555
- 201538,000 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$25,500
- 201260,000 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$15,806
- 201568,400 miles · Apr 2025 · Cars & Bids$20,600
- 200768,000 miles · Mar 2025 · Bring a Trailer$8,500
- 201278,000 miles · Mar 2025 · Bring a Trailer$9,500
- 20068,000 miles · Mar 2025 · Bring a Trailer$24,000
- 201431,000 miles · Mar 2025 · Bring a Trailer$26,250
- 200832,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$15,250
- 201366,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$18,500
- 201573,000 miles · Oct 2024 · Bring a Trailer$15,750
650i Cabriolets that sold
1 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $11,750 on Hagerty in December 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale was $11,750. Most 650i convertibles sold in the past two years went for $12,000 to $21,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2008 BMW 650i and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.