2010 Volkswagen Beetle
This 2010 Volkswagen Beetle sold for $28,500 on Bring a Trailer in October 2026, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Oct 2026Sold $28,500Bring a Trailer6,000 miles
What Beetle convertibles sell for
8 sales since May 2023.
The typical range is $14,000 to $25,000
What this spec has sold for since May 2023
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2026, the listing gave 6,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Beetle convertibles that sold
The 8 sales behind the range above since May 2023. Newest first.
- 2010This car · 6,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$28,500
- 201022,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,000
- 201044,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$24,500
- 201025,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,000
- 201040,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$17,500
- 201045,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$17,500
- 201018,700 miles · Dec 2023 · Cars & Bids$13,600
- 200986,519 miles · May 2023 · others$14,000
Beetle coupes that sold
1 since May 2023. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $28,500 ($29,925 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $28,500. The typical range for Beetle convertibles sold since May 2023 is $14,000 to $25,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2010 Volkswagen Beetle and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.