2011 Bentley Continental
This 2011 Bentley Continental sold for $82,750 on Cars & Bids in February 2021, for $56,500 there in December 2024, and for $67,500 on Bring a Trailer in May 2025, as of October 30, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Feb 2021Sold $82,750Cars & Bids14,900 miles
- Dec 2024Sold $56,500Cars & Bids27,100 miles
- May 2025Sold $67,500Bring a Trailer27,000 miles
What Continental convertibles sell for
Only 6 Continental convertibles have sold since July 2024, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in May 2025, the listing gave 27,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Continental convertibles that sold
The 6 sales since July 2024, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
- 201160,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$31,250
- 201120,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$49,250
- 201127,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$65,000
- 2011This car · 27,000 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$67,500
- 2011This car · 27,100 miles · Dec 2024 · Cars & Bids$56,500
- 201127,000 miles · Jul 2024 · Bring a Trailer$69,000
Continental coupes that sold
2 since July 2024. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $67,500 ($70,875 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in May 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2011 Bentley Continental and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.