2011 Bentley Continental
This 2011 Bentley Continental sold for $82,750 on Cars & Bids in February 2021, for $56,500 there in December 2024, and for $67,500 on Bring a Trailer in May 2025, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Feb 2021Sold $82,750Cars & Bids14,900 miles
- Dec 2024Sold $56,500Cars & Bids27,100 miles
- May 2025Sold $67,500Bring a Trailer27,000 miles
What Continental convertibles sell for
Only 3 Continental convertibles have sold in the last twelve months, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in May 2025, the listing gave 27,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Continental convertibles that sold
The 3 sales in the last twelve months, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $67,500 ($70,875 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in May 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2011 Bentley Continental and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.