GoAskSam
Auction history

2012 Cadillac CTS Sport

VIN 1G6DS8E30C0140456

This 2012 Cadillac CTS Sport sold for $9,600 on Bring a Trailer in May 2025 and for $11,900 on Cars & Bids in October 2025, as of October 16, 2026.

2012 Cadillac CTS SportPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. May 2025Sold $9,600Bring a Trailer93,000 miles
  2. Oct 2025Sold $11,900Cars & Bids96,900 miles

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in October 2025, the listing gave 96,900 miles and a Carfax report.

CTS Sport sedans that sold

1 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$11,900 ($12,436 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in October 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2012 Cadillac CTS Sport and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.