GoAskSam
Auction history

2012 Jaguar Xjl Supercharged

VIN SAJWA2GE7CMV27472

This 2012 Jaguar Xjl Supercharged sold for $11,500 on Bring a Trailer in November 2024 and for $9,850 on Cars & Bids in November 2025, as of October 11, 2026.

2012 Jaguar Xjl SuperchargedPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Nov 2024Sold $11,500Bring a Trailer58,000 miles
  2. Nov 2025Sold $9,850Cars & Bids57,800 miles

What Xjl Superchargeds sell for

Only 6 Xjl Superchargeds have sold in the past two years, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in November 2025, the listing gave 57,800 miles and a Carfax report.

Xjl Superchargeds that sold

The 6 sales in the past two years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$9,850 ($10,293 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in November 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2012 Jaguar Xjl Supercharged and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.