2012 Porsche Panamera 4S
This 2012 Porsche Panamera 4S sold for $13,000 on Cars & Bids in January 2026, as of October 13, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Jan 2026Sold $13,000Cars & Bids101,700 miles
What Panamera 4S cars sell for
19 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $17,000 and $24,000
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in January 2026, the listing gave 101,700 miles and a Carfax report.
Panamera 4S cars that sold
The 19 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 2014110,200 miles · Oct 2026 · Cars & Bids$16,299
- 2014105,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$22,750
- 201049,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$23,750
- 201144,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,250
- 201048,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,000
- 2011117,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$15,250
- 2014102,400 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$17,500
- 201044,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$26,250
- 201331,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$30,250
- 201082,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$24,250
- 201085,500 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$18,000
- 201128,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$28,100
- 2012This car · 101,700 miles · Jan 2026 · Cars & Bids$13,000
- 201252,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$20,250
- 201462,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,277
- 2010114,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$12,272
- 201095,900 miles · Dec 2025 · Cars & Bids$13,450
- 2014103,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$20,000
- 201453,259 miles · Oct 2025 · others$24,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $13,000 ($13,585 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in January 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $13,000. Most Panamera 4S cars sold in the last twelve months went for $17,000 to $24,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2012 Porsche Panamera 4S and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.