GoAskSam
Auction history

2013 Chevrolet Corvette

VIN 1G1YF2DW4D5107906

This 2013 Chevrolet Corvette sold for $32,000 on Cars & Bids in July 2025, for $25,000 on Bring a Trailer in August 2025, and for $20,750 there in April 2026, as of October 16, 2026.

2013 Chevrolet CorvettePhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Jul 2025Sold $32,000Cars & Bids11,200 miles
  2. Aug 2025Sold $25,000Bring a Trailer11,000 miles
  3. Apr 2026Sold $20,750Bring a Trailer11,000 miles

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in April 2026, the listing gave 11,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Corvette convertibles that sold

8 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$20,750 ($21,788 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in April 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2013 Chevrolet Corvette and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.