2013 Lexus LS460
This 2013 Lexus LS460 sold for $20,750 on Cars & Bids in October 2025 and for $22,500 on Bring a Trailer in October 2025, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Oct 2025Sold $20,750Cars & Bids62,300 miles
- Oct 2025Sold $22,500Bring a Trailer62,000 miles
What LS460s sell for
LS460s sold too spread out in the past two years to mark one range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2025, the listing gave 62,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $22,500 ($23,625 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2013 Lexus LS460 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.