GoAskSam
Auction history

2015 Alfa Romeo 4C

VIN ZARBAAA40FM160402

This 2015 Alfa Romeo 4C sold for $38,500 on Cars & Bids in October 2025 and for $45,250 on Bring a Trailer in December 2025, as of October 16, 2026.

2015 Alfa Romeo 4CPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Oct 2025Sold $38,500Cars & Bids8,400 miles
  2. Dec 2025Sold $45,250Bring a Trailer8,000 miles

What 4C coupes sell for

Only 7 4C coupes have sold in the last twelve months, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in December 2025, the listing gave 8,000 miles and a Carfax report.

4C coupes that sold

The 7 sales in the last twelve months, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

4C Spiders that sold

7 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$45,250 ($47,513 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in December 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2015 Alfa Romeo 4C and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.