2015 Audi RS 7
This 2015 Audi RS 7 sold for $59,000 on Bring a Trailer in September 2022 and for $54,000 on Cars & Bids in June 2023, as of October 15, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Sep 2022Sold $59,000Bring a Trailer26,000 miles
- Jun 2023Sold $54,000Cars & Bids28,900 miles
What RS 7s sell for
RS 7s sold too spread out in the past two years to mark one range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in June 2023, the listing gave 28,900 miles and a Carfax report.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $54,000 ($56,430 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in June 2023.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2015 Audi RS 7 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.