2017 Aston Martin V12 Vantage S
This 2017 Aston Martin V12 Vantage S sold for $252,000 at Gooding & Co in August 2022 and for $276,000 on Bring a Trailer in December 2025, as of October 30, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Aug 2022Sold $252,000Gooding & Co
- Dec 2025Sold $276,000Bring a Trailer283 miles
What V12 Vantage Ses sell for
13 sales in the last twelve months.
The typical range is $226,000 to $303,000
What this spec has sold for in the last twelve months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in December 2025, the listing gave 283 miles and a Carfax report.
V12 Vantage Ses that sold
The 13 sales behind the range above in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 20172,700 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$380,007
- 201713,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$343,000
- 20174,100 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$275,777
- 20173,800 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$303,000
- 201715,648 miles · Aug 2026 · others$218,000
- 20176,200 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$252,000
- 2017900 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$130,000
- 20173,400 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$226,000
- 20176,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$315,007
- 20177,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$236,000
- 201715,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$194,707
- 2017This car · 283 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$276,000
- 20173,900 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$235,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $276,000 ($283,500 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in December 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $276,000, sits inside the typical range for V12 Vantage Ses sold in the last twelve months ($226,000 to $303,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2017 Aston Martin V12 Vantage S and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.