GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

2017 Ferrari 488 GTB

VIN ZFF79ALA3H0221264

This 2017 Ferrari 488 GTB sold for $216,000 on Bring a Trailer in February 2023 and for $202,000 there in November 2023, as of October 30, 2026.

2017 Ferrari 488 GTBPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Feb 2023Sold $216,000Bring a Trailer19,000 miles
  2. Nov 2023Sold $202,000Bring a Trailer21,000 miles

What 488 GTBs sell for

12 sales since May 2022.

$202,000This car, Nov 2023$325,000

The typical range is $221,000 to $279,000

What this spec has sold for since May 2022

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in November 2023, the listing gave 21,000 miles and a Carfax report.

488 GTBs that sold

The 12 sales behind the range above since May 2022. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$202,000 ($209,500 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in November 2023.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2023 sale was $202,000. The typical range for 488 GTBs sold since May 2022 is $221,000 to $279,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 2017 Ferrari 488 GTB and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.