2019 Ford Mustang Supercharged GT
This 2019 Ford Mustang Supercharged GT sold for $28,750 on Cars & Bids in December 2024 and for $37,000 on Bring a Trailer in February 2025, as of October 12, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Dec 2024Sold $28,750Cars & Bids30,100 miles
- Feb 2025Sold $37,000Bring a Trailer30,000 miles
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in February 2025, the listing gave 30,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Mustang Supercharged GT coupes that sold
The 98 sales in the past two years, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first, the latest 30 shown.
- 201918,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$34,000
- 20176,500 miles · Sep 2026 · others$69,000
- 2018153,702 miles · Sep 2026 · others$17,873
- 201658,600 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$21,000
- 20207,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$76,000
- 20223,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Hagerty$101,000
- 2016Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$26,750
- 20171,300 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$90,000
- 202011,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$40,500
- 20196,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$80,000
- 201757,100 miles · Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$35,333
- 201648,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,500
- 202029,500 miles · Jun 2026 · Cars & Bids$33,250
- 202212,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$89,500
- 201611,012 miles · May 2026 · others$48,500
- 201815,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$33,600
- 201920,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$25,000
- 202213,000 miles · May 2026 · Cars & Bids$39,000
- 201610,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 202056,400 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$31,000
- 201914,400 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$34,250
- 2021Apr 2026 · others$48,000
- 201639,200 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$25,750
- 201726,482 miles · Mar 2026 · others$47,000
- 20177,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$26,250
- 202030,500 miles · Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$33,000
- 201652,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,000
- 202124,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,000
- 20229,400 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$56,555
- 202214,800 miles · Jan 2026 · Cars & Bids$35,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $37,000 ($38,850 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in February 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2019 Ford Mustang Supercharged GT and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.