GoAskSam
Auction history

2019 Ford Mustang Supercharged GT

VIN 1FA6P8CF2K5201527

This 2019 Ford Mustang Supercharged GT sold for $28,750 on Cars & Bids in December 2024 and for $37,000 on Bring a Trailer in February 2025, as of October 12, 2026.

2019 Ford Mustang Supercharged GTPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Dec 2024Sold $28,750Cars & Bids30,100 miles
  2. Feb 2025Sold $37,000Bring a Trailer30,000 miles

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in February 2025, the listing gave 30,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Mustang Supercharged GT coupes that sold

The 98 sales in the past two years, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first, the latest 30 shown.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$37,000 ($38,850 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in February 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2019 Ford Mustang Supercharged GT and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.