2008 Porsche 911 Turbo
This 2008 Porsche 911 Turbo was bid to $69,069 on Bring a Trailer in March 2026 without selling, was bid to $72,500 there in March 2026 without selling, and sold for $72,800 at Broad Arrow in April 2026, as of October 15, 2026.
Every time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Ended March 2026 on Bring a Trailer. Bidding reached $69,069. Sold later.
- Ended March 2026 on Bring a Trailer. Bidding reached $72,500. Sold later.
- Apr 2026Sold $72,800Broad Arrow37,170 miles
What 911 Turbo Cabriolets sell for
25 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $69,000 and $101,000
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in April 2026, the listing gave 37,170 miles.
911 Turbo Cabriolets that sold
The 25 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 200839,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$69,000
- 200841,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$62,000
- 200823,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$84,000
- 200829,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$105,000
- 200814,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$85,500
- 200841,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$69,000
- 20086,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$179,500
- 200859,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$88,888
- 200885,600 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$56,500
- 200818,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$153,500
- 200864,531 miles · Mar 2026 · PCarMarket$73,000
- 200855,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$62,166
- 200891,200 miles · Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$63,000
- 200868,400 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$67,000
- 20082,600 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$95,500
- 200810,548 miles · Jan 2026 · PCarMarket$90,500
- 200862,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$62,500
- 200837,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$96,000
- 200812,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$94,000
- 200831,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$78,500
- 200811,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$126,000
- 200832,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$102,000
- 200854,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$80,000
- 200827,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$102,000
- 200826,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$101,000
911 Turbo coupes that sold
26 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 20118,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$225,000
- 200832,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$144,000
- 200945,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$121,000
- 200764,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$127,000
- 201147,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$166,997
- 200716,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$193,000
- 20089,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$282,000
- 200838,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$148,000
- 201120,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$140,000
- 200744,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$130,000
- 201123,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$320,000
- 20079,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$187,000
- 200891,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$79,500
- 200717,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$202,000
- 200876,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$74,500
- 200858,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$139,000
- 20078,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$210,000
- 200839,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$132,500
- 201150,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$127,500
- 200744,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$123,000
- 20077,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$170,000
- 200734,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$135,000
- 201164,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$115,000
- 2008113,800 miles · Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$52,500
- 200867,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$115,000
- 200797,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$102,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $72,800 at Broad Arrow in April 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times: one sale and 2 unsold attempts.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $72,800, sits inside where most 911 Turbo Cabriolets sold in the last twelve months ($69,000 to $101,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2008 Porsche 911 Turbo and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.