1967 Chevrolet Corvette
This 1967 Chevrolet Corvette sold for $95,000 on Bring a Trailer in March 2023, was bid to $72,000 there in May 2026 without selling, and sold for $85,000 on Cars & Bids in June 2026, as of October 21, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Mar 2023Sold $95,000Bring a Trailer84,000 miles
- Ended May 2026 on Bring a Trailer. Bidding reached $72,000. Sold later.
- Jun 2026Sold $85,000Cars & Bids
What Corvette convertibles sell for
27 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $69,500 and $120,000
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
Corvette convertibles that sold
The 27 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 196743,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$49,000
- 196774,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$111,000
- 196758,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$150,000
- 196739,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$150,000
- 196711,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$123,000
- 196712,427 miles · Aug 2026 · others$63,500
- 196722,300 miles · Aug 2026 · Hagerty$59,000
- 196730,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$128,000
- 19676,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$66,000
- 196779,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$65,000
- 196765,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$48,000
- 1967This car · Jun 2026 · Cars & Bids$85,000
- 196775,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$77,000
- 196792,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$70,000
- 196711,699 miles · May 2026 · others$72,000
- 196748,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$168,000
- 196726,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$72,500
- 19671,600 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$107,000
- 196754,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$69,000
- 196758,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$152,000
- 196748,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$94,500
- 19679,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$104,000
- 1967271 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$116,000
- 196767,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$73,000
- 1967Dec 2025 · Cars & Bids$85,000
- 196732,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$78,500
- 196753,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$155,000
Corvette coupes that sold
14 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 1963196 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$172,500
- 196323,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$231,000
- 196382,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$216,000
- 196465,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$89,000
- 19641,300 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$243,000
- 196560,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$101,000
- 196461,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$66,000
- 196769,600 miles · Sep 2026 · Hagerty$75,500
- 196562,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$63,000
- 19632,200 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$134,000
- 196770,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$20,250
- 196358,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$282,000
- 196432,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$68,750
- 196364,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$196,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $85,000 ($88,825 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in June 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times: 2 sales and one unsold attempt.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $85,000, sits inside where most Corvette convertibles sold in the last twelve months ($69,500 to $120,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1967 Chevrolet Corvette and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.