1972 Chevrolet Suburban
This 1972 Chevrolet Suburban sold for $33,500 on Bring a Trailer in November 2023, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Nov 2023Sold $33,500Bring a Trailer68,000 miles
What Suburbans sell for
8 sales since November 2023.
The typical range is $26,500 to $31,000
What this spec has sold for since November 2023
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in November 2023, the listing gave 68,000 miles.
Suburbans that sold
The 8 sales behind the range above since November 2023. Newest first.
- 196770,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$22,250
- 197018,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$27,250
- 197240,717 miles · Aug 2025 · others$35,175
- 197065,721 miles · Jul 2025 · others$25,000
- 197292,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$30,250
- 197276,000 miles · Sep 2024 · Bring a Trailer$29,500
- 19726,000 miles · Jul 2024 · Bring a Trailer$27,500
- 1972This car · 68,000 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$33,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $33,500 ($35,175 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in November 2023.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2023 sale was $33,500. The typical range for Suburbans sold since November 2023 is $26,500 to $31,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1972 Chevrolet Suburban and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.