1973 Chevrolet Corvette
This 1973 Chevrolet Corvette sold for $25,250 on Bring a Trailer in October 2022 and for $27,500 at Mecum in May 2026, as of October 24, 2026.
Photo: MecumEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Oct 2022Sold $25,250Bring a Trailer45,000 miles
- May 2026Sold $27,500Mecum
What Corvette convertibles sell for
10 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $15,000 and $19,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
Corvette convertibles that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 197368,700 miles · Aug 2026 · Hagerty$19,500
- 197382,800 miles · Aug 2026 · Hagerty$18,250
- 197380,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$24,000
- 197344,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$15,050
- 197344,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$15,000
- 1973Oct 2025 · Cars & Bids$15,000
- 197388,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$28,250
- 197322,787 miles · Jan 2025 · Hagerty$10,780
- 197347,000 miles · Jul 2024 · Hagerty$15,750
- 197365,000 miles · Apr 2024 · Bring a Trailer$11,850
Corvette coupes that sold
7 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 197811,200 miles · Oct 2026 · Hagerty$6,250
- 196957,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$139,000
- 197286,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,900
- 197173,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$35,027
- 19724,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$50,000
- 196988,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$47,250
- 197033,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,750
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $27,500 at Mecum in May 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $27,500. Most Corvette convertibles sold in the past two years went for $15,000 to $19,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1973 Chevrolet Corvette and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.