1984 Ford Thunderbird
This 1984 Ford Thunderbird sold for $9,400 on Bring a Trailer in January 2023 and for $8,400 on All Collector Cars in July 2024, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: All Collector CarsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jan 2023Sold $9,400Bring a Trailer16,000 miles
- Jul 2024Sold $8,400All Collector Cars16,595 miles
What Thunderbirds sell for
10 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $7,000 and $8,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in July 2024, the listing gave 16,595 miles.
Thunderbirds that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 19828,189 miles · May 2026 · others$9,251
- 198578,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$3,800
- 19862,100 miles · Feb 2025 · Hagerty$7,000
- 19862,000 miles · Aug 2024 · Cars & Bids$8,000
- 198445,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$8,111
- 198657,000 miles · Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
- 1985100,805 miles · Mar 2023 · Hagerty$6,750
- 1984This car · 16,000 miles · Jan 2023 · Bring a Trailer$9,400
- 198283,702 miles · Aug 2022 · others$6,000
- 198536,000 miles · Feb 2022 · Bring a Trailer$7,400
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $8,400 on All Collector Cars in July 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1984 Ford Thunderbird and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.