GoAskSam
Auction history

1987 BMW 535i

VIN WBADC8405H1722861

This 1987 BMW 535i sold for $10,500 on Cars & Bids in December 2020 and for $11,535 on Bring a Trailer in August 2026, as of October 16, 2026.

1987 BMW 535iPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Dec 2020Sold $10,500Cars & Bids98,900 miles
  2. Aug 2026Sold $11,535Bring a Trailer99,000 miles

What 535is sell for

535is sold too spread out in the past two years to mark one range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2026, the listing gave 99,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$11,535 ($12,112 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1987 BMW 535i and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.