GoAskSam
Auction history

1995 Subaru Impreza

VIN GF8013472

This 1995 Subaru Impreza sold for $9,700 on Cars & Bids in March 2024 and for $7,999 on Bring a Trailer in October 2024, as of October 14, 2026.

1995 Subaru ImprezaPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Mar 2024Sold $9,700Cars & Bids59,800 miles
  2. Oct 2024Sold $7,999Bring a Trailer106,000 miles

What Imprezas sell for

10 sales in the past two years.

$2,500This car, Oct 2024$14,500

Most sold between $7,000 and $12,500

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in October 2024, the listing gave 106,000 miles and right-hand drive.

Imprezas that sold

The 10 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

Impreza coupes that sold

4 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Impreza sedans that sold

11 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$7,999 ($8,399 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2024 sale, $7,999, sits inside where most Imprezas sold in the past two years ($7,000 to $12,500).

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1995 Subaru Impreza and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.