GoAskSam
Auction history

1999 Lexus LS

VIN JT8BH28FXX0142872

This 1999 Lexus LS sold for $10,000 on Bring a Trailer in November 2025 and for $12,200 on Cars & Bids in February 2026, as of October 16, 2026.

1999 Lexus LSPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Nov 2025Sold $10,000Bring a Trailer125,000 miles
  2. Feb 2026Sold $12,200Cars & Bids125,200 miles

What Lexus LS cars sell for

17 sales in the past two years.

$6,000This car, Feb 2026$22,000

Most sold between $10,000 and $17,000

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in February 2026, the listing gave 125,200 miles and a Carfax report.

Lexus LS cars that sold

The 17 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$12,200 ($12,749 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in February 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale, $12,200, sits inside where most Lexus LS cars sold in the past two years ($10,000 to $17,000).

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1999 Lexus LS and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.