GoAskSam
Auction history

2003 BMW 325i

VIN WBAET37473NJ24035

This 2003 BMW 325i sold for $13,100 on Cars & Bids in December 2022 and for $14,500 on Bring a Trailer in May 2024, as of October 15, 2026.

2003 BMW 325iPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Dec 2022Sold $13,100Cars & Bids20,500 miles
  2. May 2024Sold $14,500Bring a Trailer21,000 miles

What 325i sedans sell for

325i sedans sold too spread out in the last twelve months to mark one range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in May 2024, the listing gave 21,000 miles, a Carfax report, one owner and original paint.

325i convertibles that sold

65 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

325i coupes that sold

44 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

325i wagons that sold

7 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$14,500 ($15,225 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in May 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2003 BMW 325i and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.