2004 Ferrari 360
This 2004 Ferrari 360 sold for $63,500 on Cars & Bids in May 2024 and for $116,360 on Bring a Trailer in July 2026, as of October 18, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- May 2024Sold $63,500Cars & Bids40,100 miles
- Jul 2026Sold $116,360Bring a Trailer40,000 miles
What 360s sell for
18 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $92,500 and $161,000
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in July 2026, the listing gave 40,000 miles, a Carfax report and an alloy body.
360s that sold
The 18 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 200414,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$285,000
- 20045,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$325,000
- 200412,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$107,000
- 200420,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$85,000
- 20048,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$150,000
- 200414,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$106,360
- 20047,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$182,000
- 2004This car · 40,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$116,360
- 20048,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$165,000
- 200449,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$66,000
- 200424,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$80,000
- 200410,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$182,123
- 200449,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$76,500
- 200418,011 miles · Mar 2026 · others$148,000
- 200419,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$116,000
- 20046,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$141,026
- 200418,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$148,000
- 20044,700 miles · Dec 2025 · Hagerty$88,166
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $116,360 ($122,178 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in July 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $116,360, sits inside where most 360s sold in the last twelve months ($92,500 to $161,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2004 Ferrari 360 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.