GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

2008 BMW 335i Sport

VIN WBAVB73518VF51178

This 2008 BMW 335i Sport sold for $8,100 on Cars & Bids in March 2024 and for $9,800 on Bring a Trailer in April 2024, as of October 30, 2026.

2008 BMW 335i SportPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Mar 2024Sold $8,100Cars & Bids93,300 miles
  2. Apr 2024Sold $9,800Bring a Trailer93,000 miles

What 335i Sport sedans sell for

Only 6 335i Sport sedans have sold since June 2023, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in April 2024, the listing gave 93,000 miles and a Carfax report.

335i Sport sedans that sold

The 6 sales since June 2023, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

335i Sport coupes that sold

27 since June 2023. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

335i Sport convertibles that sold

59 since June 2023. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$9,800 ($10,290 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in April 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 2008 BMW 335i Sport and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.