GoAskSam
Auction history

2011 Audi R8 V10

VIN WUADNAFG3BN000550

This 2011 Audi R8 V10 sold for $138,596 on Bring a Trailer in June 2023, for $135,000 on Cars & Bids in May 2024, and for $147,000 on Bring a Trailer in April 2025, as of October 16, 2026.

2011 Audi R8 V10Photo: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Jun 2023Sold $138,596Bring a Trailer15,000 miles
  2. May 2024Sold $135,000Cars & Bids16,500 miles
  3. Apr 2025Sold $147,000Bring a Trailer18,000 miles

What R8 V10 coupes sell for

Only 4 R8 V10 coupes have sold in the last twelve months, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in April 2025, the listing gave 18,000 miles and a Carfax report.

R8 V10 coupes that sold

The 4 sales in the last twelve months, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

R8 V10 Spiders that sold

32 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$147,000 ($154,350 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in April 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2011 Audi R8 V10 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.