2011 Audi R8 V10
This 2011 Audi R8 V10 sold for $138,596 on Bring a Trailer in June 2023, for $135,000 on Cars & Bids in May 2024, and for $147,000 on Bring a Trailer in April 2025, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2023Sold $138,596Bring a Trailer15,000 miles
- May 2024Sold $135,000Cars & Bids16,500 miles
- Apr 2025Sold $147,000Bring a Trailer18,000 miles
What R8 V10 coupes sell for
Only 4 R8 V10 coupes have sold in the last twelve months, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in April 2025, the listing gave 18,000 miles and a Carfax report.
R8 V10 coupes that sold
The 4 sales in the last twelve months, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
R8 V10 Spiders that sold
32 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 201150,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$99,000
- 201519,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$80,999
- 201114,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$83,000
- 201148,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$121,000
- 201244,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$71,000
- 201529,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$175,000
- 201239,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$69,000
- 201213,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$167,000
- 201118,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$140,000
- 201226,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$137,000
- 201235,600 miles · Jun 2026 · Cars & Bids$71,074
- 201118,897 miles · Jun 2026 · Sotheby's Motorsport$140,000
- 201134,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$122,000
- 201156,598 miles · May 2026 · Sotheby's Motorsport$110,000
- 201230,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$121,000
- 20128,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$160,000
- 20179,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$135,000
- 20218,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$176,000
- 20224,800 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$152,500
- 201118,400 miles · Apr 2026 · Hagerty$83,400
- 201130,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$119,000
- 201747,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$112,000
- 201426,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$90,000
- 201153,500 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$58,500
- 201531,400 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$82,500
- 201448,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$82,200
- 20232,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$189,000
- 201215,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$142,000
- 201156,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$81,500
- 201844,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$94,000
- 201476,500 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$66,050
- 201118,600 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$108,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $147,000 ($154,350 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in April 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2011 Audi R8 V10 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.