GoAskSam
Auction history

2011 BMW 1M

VIN WBSUR9C54BVP75919

This 2011 BMW 1M sold for $58,300 on Bring a Trailer in May 2023 and for $54,054 on Cars & Bids in September 2026, as of October 19, 2026.

2011 BMW 1MPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. May 2023Sold $58,300Bring a Trailer60,000 miles
  2. Sep 2026Sold $54,054Cars & Bids62,500 miles

What 1M cars sell for

12 sales in the last twelve months.

$47,000This car, Sep 2026$88,000

Most sold between $55,000 and $78,000

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in September 2026, the listing gave 62,500 miles.

1M cars that sold

The 12 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$54,054 ($56,486 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in September 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale was $54,054. Most 1M cars sold in the last twelve months went for $55,000 to $78,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2011 BMW 1M and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.