2011 Volvo XC70
This 2011 Volvo XC70 sold for $11,238 on Bring a Trailer in January 2026 and for $10,834 on Cars & Bids in February 2026, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jan 2026Sold $11,238Bring a Trailer85,000 miles
- Feb 2026Sold $10,834Cars & Bids84,600 miles
What XC70s sell for
13 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $11,000 and $20,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in February 2026, the listing gave 84,600 miles and a Carfax report.
XC70s that sold
The 13 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 201160,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$20,000
- 201195,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$7,700
- 201129,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,001
- 2011This car · 84,600 miles · Feb 2026 · Cars & Bids$10,834
- 2011This car · 85,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$11,238
- 201118,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$20,000
- 201187,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,000
- 201155,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$16,500
- 201139,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$23,250
- 201198,900 miles · Jan 2024 · Cars & Bids$8,800
- 201144,000 miles · Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$17,250
- 201143,000 miles · Apr 2023 · Bring a Trailer$27,000
- 201120,000 miles · Feb 2023 · Bring a Trailer$22,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $10,834 ($11,322 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in February 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $10,834. Most XC70s sold in the past two years went for $11,000 to $20,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2011 Volvo XC70 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.