2012 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 AMG
This 2012 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 AMG sold for $46,453 on Bring a Trailer in May 2023 and for $39,750 on Cars & Bids in December 2024, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- May 2023Sold $46,453Bring a Trailer50,000 miles
- Dec 2024Sold $39,750Cars & Bids59,600 miles
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in December 2024, the listing gave 59,600 miles and a Carfax report.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $39,750 ($41,539 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in December 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2012 Mercedes-Benz E-Class E63 AMG and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.