GoAskSam
Auction history

2020 Aston Martin Vantage

VIN SCFSMGAW2LGN03941

This 2020 Aston Martin Vantage sold for $65,500 on Cars & Bids in August 2025 and for $69,500 there in April 2026, as of October 11, 2026.

2020 Aston Martin VantagePhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Aug 2025Sold $65,500Cars & Bids49,900 miles
  2. Apr 2026Sold $69,500Cars & Bids55,000 miles

What Vantages sell for

15 sales in the last twelve months.

$69,500This car, Apr 2026$147,000

Most sold between $85,000 and $133,000

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in April 2026, the listing gave 55,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Vantages that sold

The 15 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$69,500 ($72,628 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in April 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale was $69,500. Most Vantages sold in the last twelve months went for $85,000 to $133,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2020 Aston Martin Vantage and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.