2021 BMW M3
This 2021 BMW M3 sold for $78,000 on Bring a Trailer in September 2022, for $73,000 there in June 2023, and for $69,000 on Cars & Bids in September 2025, as of October 15, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Sep 2022Sold $78,000Bring a Trailer7,000 miles
- Jun 2023Sold $73,000Bring a Trailer12,000 miles
- Sep 2025Sold $69,000Cars & Bids19,300 miles
What M3s sell for
13 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $61,500 and $69,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in September 2025, the listing gave 19,300 miles and a Carfax report.
M3s that sold
The 13 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 202199,500 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$46,000
- 202132,100 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$61,000
- 202119,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$65,500
- 2021This car · 19,300 miles · Sep 2025 · Cars & Bids$69,000
- 202132,200 miles · Aug 2025 · Cars & Bids$62,500
- 202124,500 miles · Aug 2025 · Cars & Bids$70,000
- 202125,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$67,500
- 202113,318 miles · Sep 2024 · PCarMarket$64,500
- 202124,900 miles · May 2024 · Cars & Bids$62,333
- 202126,000 miles · Apr 2024 · Bring a Trailer$59,500
- 202126,500 miles · Mar 2024 · Cars & Bids$61,500
- 2021This car · 12,000 miles · Jun 2023 · Bring a Trailer$73,000
- 2021This car · 7,000 miles · Sep 2022 · Bring a Trailer$78,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $69,000 ($72,105 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in September 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $69,000, sits inside where most M3s sold in the past two years ($61,500 to $69,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2021 BMW M3 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.